Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Urban Event, 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.7km, climb: 100m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
965.52 + (122.93 x (2,290.27 - T)) / 516.05
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Medium Open | Short Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:25:09 1152
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:25:55 1141
3 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:25:57 1140
4 David May SLOW M 1946 00:27:09 1123
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:27:27 1119
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:27:29 1118
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:28:12 1108
8 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:29:01 1096
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:29:08 1095
10 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:29:38 1088
11 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:30:15 1079
12 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:30:23 1077
13 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:30:51 1070
14 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:30:52 1070
15 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:30:57 1069
16 Carol House SO F 1956 00:31:00 1068
17 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:31:08 1066
18 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:31:21 1063
19 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:31:27 1062
20 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:31:28 1061
21 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:31:29 1061
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:31:34 1060
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:31:53 1055
24 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:32:00 1054
25 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:32:06 1052
26 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:32:12 1051
27 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:32:19 1049
28 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:32:43 1043
29 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:32:43 1043
30 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:32:50 1042
31 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:33:01 1039
32 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:02 1039
33 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:33:20 1035
34 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:33:42 1029
35 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:34:07 1023
36 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:34:36 1017
37 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:34:50 1013
38 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:35:05 1010
39 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:35:16 1007
40 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:35:47 1000
41 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:35:49 999
42 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:35:57 997
43 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:36:10 994
44 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:36:17 993
45 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:36:18 992
46 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:36:20 992
47 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:36:51 984
48 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:37:01 982
49 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:37:05 981
50 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:37:14 979
51 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:37:14 979
52 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:37:26 976
53 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:37:50 970
54 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:37:53 970
55 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:38:04 967
56 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:38:53 955
57 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:39:03 953
58 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:39:13 951
59 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:39:26 947
60 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:39:31 946
61 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:40:18 935
62 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:40:28 933
63 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:40:44 929
64 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:40:54 927
65 Alan Hale DEVON M 1949 00:40:59 925
66 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:41:42 915
67 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:42:34 903
68 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:42:36 902
69 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:43:05 895
70 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:43:10 894
71 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:43:47 885
72 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:43:49 885
73 James Parker SO M 1945 00:43:52 884
74 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:44:07 881
75 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:44:17 878
76 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:45:36 859
77 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:46:22 848
78 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:46:38 845
79 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:46:44 843
80 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:46:47 842
81 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:48:08 823
82 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:48:23 820
83 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:48:33 817
84 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:48:56 812
85 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:49:16 807
86 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:50:04 796
87 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:50:20 792
88 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:51:08 780
89 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:51:11 780
90 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 00:52:11 765
91 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:52:22 763
92 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:52:51 756
93 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:53:16 750
94 Richard Smith KERNO M 1948 00:54:33 731
95 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:57:43 686
96 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:58:01 682
97 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:12:11 479
98 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:19:42 372
- Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:27:03
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:28:22
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:31:00
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:35:12
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:40:07
- Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:40:22
- Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:43:50
- Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:55:16
- Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:08:44
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107