Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Urban Event, 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 2.2km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
837.34 + (110.84 x (2,234.56 - T)) / 464.09
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | Medium Open | Short Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:26:08 997
2 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:27:03 983
3 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:27:23 979
4 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:27:27 978
5 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:28:49 958
6 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:29:23 950
7 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:29:54 943
8 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:30:37 932
9 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:30:43 931
10 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:30:53 928
11 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:31:09 925
12 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:32:11 910
13 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:33:37 889
14 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:33:52 886
15 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:35:09 867
16 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:35:13 866
17 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:35:14 866
18 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:35:24 864
19 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:35:33 862
20 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:36:22 850
21 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:36:32 848
22 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:38:22 821
23 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:38:59 812
24 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:39:08 810
25 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:39:09 810
26 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:39:24 806
27 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:39:47 801
28 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:40:22 793
29 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 00:40:28 791
30 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:41:11 781
31 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:42:30 762
32 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:42:51 757
33 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:43:20 750
34 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:44:38 731
35 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:45:13 723
36 Jane Cloete W 1953 00:45:32
37 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:45:45 715
38 Hilary May OD F 1954 00:47:26 691
39 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:47:47 686
40 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:48:32 676
41 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:56:14 565
42 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:57:19 550
43 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:25:01 153
44 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:29:20 91
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:27:48
- Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:31:23
- Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:32:40
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:39:45
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48