Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 27/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue(M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40,W45) (length: 6.4km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.75 + (79.71 x (4,317.56 - T)) / 999.37
Other courses: UKOL Black(M21) | UKOL Brown(M18,M20,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green(W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:42:58
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:43:46 1247
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:47:33 1229
4 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:47:57 1227
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:48:55 1222
6 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:49:17 1220
7 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:49:45 1218
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:49:50 1218
9 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:51:31 1210
10 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:51:37 1209
11 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:52:10 1206
12 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:52:10 1206
13 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:52:46 1204
14 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:52:50 1203
15 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:54:25 1196
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:54:52 1194
17 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:54:54 1193
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:54:58 1193
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:55:15 1192
20 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:55:32 1190
21 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:48 1189
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:01 1188
23 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:30 1186
24 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:56:47 1184
25 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:56:58
26 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:57:09 1183
27 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:57:32 1181
28 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:57:43 1180
29 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:57:53 1179
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:11 1178
31 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:58:25 1177
32 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:42 1175
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:58:52 1174
34 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:58:56 1174
35 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:59:09 1173
36 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:00:05 1169
37 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:00:08 1168
38 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:00:41 1166
39 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:00:43 1166
40 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:01:01 1164
41 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:01:04 1164
42 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:02:20 1158
43 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:30 1157
44 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:03:05 1154
45 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:03:09 1154
46 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:03:45 1151
47 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:14 1149
48 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:04:24 1148
49 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:04:32 1147
50 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:01 1145
51 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:05:52 1141
52 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:06:07 1140
53 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:06:17 1139
54 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 01:06:17 1139
55 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:06:24 1138
56 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:07:37 1133
57 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:07:41 1132
58 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:07:53 1131
59 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:08:01 1131
60 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:08:12 1130
61 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:09:06 1125
62 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:09:57 1121
63 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:10:21 1119
64 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:10:21 1119
65 Christopher Green QO M 2001 01:10:26 1119
66 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:10:34 1118
67 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:10:36 1118
68 Chris Philip QO M 1954 01:11:05 1116
69 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:11:27 1114
70 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:11:45 1113
71 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:12:02 1111
72 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:12:50 1108
73 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:13:15 1106
74 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:13:16 1105
75 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:13:22 1105
76 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 01:13:30 1104
77 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:13:33 1104
78 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:13:33 1104
79 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:13:39 1104
80 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:13:47 1103
81 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:13:56 1102
82 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:13:58 1102
83 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:14:54 1098
84 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:14:54 1098
85 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:15:04 1097
86 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:15:04 1097
87 Jeb Lewis M 1973 01:15:42
88 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:16:22 1091
89 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:16:55 1088
90 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:17:05 1087
91 David May SLOW M 1946 01:17:24 1086
92 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:17:26 1086
93 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:17:35 1085
94 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:17:41 1084
95 Joe House SO M 1954 01:17:45 1084
96 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:17:58 1083
97 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:18:00 1083
98 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:18:09 1082
99 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:18:17 1081
100 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:18:33 1080
101 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:19:10 1077
102 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:19:15 1077
103 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:19:37 1075
104 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:19:42 1075
105 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:20:12 1072
106 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:20:16 1072
107 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:20:30 1071
108 Claire Sapwell W 1973 01:21:12
109 Steve Beech KERNO M 1951 01:21:45 1065
110 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:23:29 1057
111 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:25:15 1048
112 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:25:21 1048
113 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:25:42 1046
114 Michael Burt M 1958 01:27:13
115 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:29:06 1030
116 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:31:26 1019
117 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:31:32 1018
118 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:31:57 1016
119 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:35:16 1000
120 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 01:36:07 996
121 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:36:52 993
122 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:37:13 991
123 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:38:56 983
124 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:39:24 980
125 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:39:31 980
126 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 01:42:19
127 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:44:35 956
128 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:45:03 953
129 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:46:16 948
130 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:48:05 939
131 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:48:25 937
132 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:49:03 934
133 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:53:18 914
134 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:54:50 907
135 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:55:38 903
136 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:57:20 895
137 Ryan Hichens KERNO M 1992 02:05:03 858
138 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 02:06:29 851
139 Patrick Murphy M 1958 02:09:03
140 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:17:53 796
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:11:41
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:04
- Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:53:21
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143