Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 27/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 3.7km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
836.55 + (117.04 x (4,916.25 - T)) / 1,258.22
Other courses: UKOL Black(M21) | UKOL Brown(M18,M20,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue(M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green(W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:46:13 1036
2 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:04 1026
3 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:49:18 1019
4 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:52:33 1001
5 Matthias Reinwald M 1973 00:54:17
6 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:56:27 979
7 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:57:06 975
8 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:28 973
9 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:00:34 956
10 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:01:40 950
11 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:01:56 948
12 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 01:02:17 946
13 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:44 938
14 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:05:15 930
15 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:07:52 915
16 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:07:58 915
17 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:08:06 914
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:08:15 913
19 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:09:30 906
20 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:09:42 905
21 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:12:02 892
22 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:12:04 892
23 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:12:22 890
24 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:12:30 889
25 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:12:42 888
26 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:15:18 874
27 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:16:11 869
28 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:16:54 865
29 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:16:54 865
30 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:17:18 862
31 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:17:51 859
32 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:20:27 845
33 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:22:45 832
34 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:23:35 827
35 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:24:36 822
36 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:25:08 819
37 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:26:35 811
38 John Miklavsic M 1983 01:27:05
39 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:27:31 805
40 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:28:49 798
41 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:30:58 786
42 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:31:32 783
43 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:32:00 780
44 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:32:34 777
45 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:33:01 775
46 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:33:07 774
47 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:33:14 774
48 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:33:26 772
49 Elisabeth Reinwald W 1973 01:33:39
50 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:36:02 758
51 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:38:52 742
52 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:39:00 741
53 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:41:49 726
54 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:43:37 716
55 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:44:21 711
56 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:45:41 704
57 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:52:52 664
58 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:53:06 663
59 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:54:38 654
60 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:56:58 641
61 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:57:21 639
62 Jane Cloete W 1953 02:02:35
63 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:08:54 574
64 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 02:11:32 560
65 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 02:46:26 365
- Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:46:54
- Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:10:16
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:19:35
- Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:19:52
- Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:22:17
- Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 01:26:12
- Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:27:09
- Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:48:51
- Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:01:04
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74