Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple (UKOL), 28/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL E(M16,M55,M60) (length: 4km, climb: 120m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.03 + (98.09 x (2,983.86 - T)) / 731.25
Other courses: White | UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL C(M45,M50) | UKOL D(W35,W40) | UKOL F(M65,M70,W16,W45,W50) | UKOL G(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL H (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL J (M14,W14) | UKOL K (M12,W12) | UKOL L (M10,W10)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:28:54
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:32:55 1227
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:33:20 1224
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:33:40 1221
5 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:34:33 1214
6 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:34:35 1214
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:35:43 1205
8 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:36:08 1201
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:52 1196
10 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:36:59 1195
11 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:37:38
12 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:37:55 1187
13 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:38:14 1185
14 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:38:18 1184
15 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:38:47 1180
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:39:02 1178
17 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:39:06 1178
18 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:39:15 1176
19 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:39:58 1171
20 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:40:41 1165
21 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:40:42 1165
22 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:40:45 1164
23 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:41:25 1159
24 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:41:56 1155
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:42:01 1154
26 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:42:20 1152
27 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:42:41 1149
28 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:42:46 1148
29 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:43:08 1145
30 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:43:38 1141
31 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:44:52 1131
32 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:45:43 1124
33 Joe House SO M 1954 00:45:57 1122
34 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:46 1116
35 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:46:50 1115
36 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:47:32 1110
37 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:47:55 1107
38 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:48:13 1104
39 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:48:14 1104
40 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:48:15 1104
41 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:48:37 1101
42 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:48:39 1101
43 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:48:42 1100
44 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:57 1098
45 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:49:00 1098
46 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:49:23 1095
47 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:49:40 1093
48 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:50:31 1086
49 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:50:43 1084
50 David Vincent M 1963 00:51:04
51 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:52:09 1073
52 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:52:18 1071
53 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:53:09 1065
54 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:53:30 1062
55 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:32 1061
56 Michael Burt M 1958 00:53:36
57 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:53:45 1060
58 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:54:29 1054
59 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:55:18 1047
60 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:55:55 1042
61 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:56:03 1041
62 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:14 1040
63 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 00:57:40 1028
64 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:59:35 1013
65 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:59:56 1010
66 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:02:21 990
67 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:02:31 989
68 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:02:58 986
69 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:02:58 986
70 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:03:58 977
71 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:05:37 964
72 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:06:28 957
73 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:06:44 955
74 Patrick Murphy M 1958 01:07:11
75 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:08:31 941
76 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:09:22 934
77 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:12:25 909
78 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:14:26 893
79 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:09 879
80 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:16:52 874
81 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:20:41 843
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:38:28
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:43:37
- Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:45:13
- Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:48:24
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:50:07
- Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:46
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:05:53
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88