Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hardwick, East Midlands League 2018, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
801.44 + (148.21 x (2,646.33 - T)) / 607.78
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 00:22:48 1113
2 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:30:50 996
3 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:32:33 971
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:34:04 948
5 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:36:14 917
6 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:36:27 913
7 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:37:02 905
8 Glen Borrell Family 00:37:22
9 John Middler OD M 1952 00:37:58 891
10 Diane Blount DVO F 1946 00:38:05 890
11 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:38:15 887
12 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:38:17 887
13 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:38:49 879
14 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:39:38 867
15 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:39:50 864
16 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:41:19 842
17 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:41:50 835
18 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:42:09 830
19 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:43:32 810
20 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:43:37 809
21 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:44:02 802
22 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:44:24 797
23 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:44:31 795
24 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:44:54 790
25 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:46:23 768
26 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 00:46:25 768
27 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:47:40 749
28 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:50:52 703
29 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:52:02 685
30 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:52:03 685
31 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:56:09 625
32 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:56:13 624
33 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:57:51 600
34 Angela Rogers F 00:58:30
35 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:02:00 540
36 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:02:30 532
37 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:07:45 455
- Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:52:55
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38