Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 17/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
973.97 + (100.34 x (3,649.32 - T)) / 849.40
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:27:58 1207
2 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:37:29 1139
3 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:38:34 1132
4 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:40:47 1116
5 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:42:41
6 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:43:39 1096
7 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:45:19
8 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:45:26 1083
9 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:46:48 1073
10 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:48:48 1059
11 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:48:53 1059
12 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:49:19 1056
13 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:49:40 1053
14 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:50:35 1047
15 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:50:53 1044
16 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:50:56 1044
17 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:23 1041
18 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:52:14 1035
19 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:52:16
20 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:52:47 1031
21 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:53:06 1029
22 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:54:42 1017
23 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:55:09 1014
24 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:29 1005
25 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:56:44 1003
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:57:41 996
27 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:59:17 985
28 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:59:29
29 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:00:54 973
30 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:00:59 973
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:01:02 972
32 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:01:16 971
33 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:01:25 970
34 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:01:49 967
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:02:07 965
36 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:14 964
37 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:04:33 948
38 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:04:42
39 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:04:56 945
40 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:05:55 938
41 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:05 937
42 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:07:23 927
43 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:07:31 927
44 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:08:16 921
45 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:09:08 915
46 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:09:09 915
47 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:10:51 903
48 John Ward OD M 1945 01:11:42 897
49 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:11:48 896
50 Thomas Wigley IND M 01:11:56
51 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:13:08 887
52 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 01:13:50 882
53 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:13:59 881
54 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:15:34
55 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:24 856
56 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:18:25 849
57 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:18:55 846
58 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:23:11 815
59 Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:24:26 807
60 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:34:45 734
61 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:48:15 638
- Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:18:18
- Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:15
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:53:29
- Alex Hood mp IND M 23:57:04
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65