Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO YHOA Superleague, 02/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/718-national-event-incorporating-interland-junior-selection

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 145m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.22 + (100.57 x (3,673.97 - T)) / 891.09
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Very Short Green | Light Green | Short Brown | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:33:11 1296
2 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:34:35 1287
3 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:36:12 1276
4 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 00:37:10 1269
5 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:42:33 1233
6 Guillaume Courias ShUOC 00:42:45
7 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:47:22 1200
8 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:51:55 1169
9 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:54:56 1149
10 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:55:03 1148
11 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:56:50 1136
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:57:55 1129
13 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:57 1128
14 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:59:31 1118
15 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:59:49 1116
16 Tom Miller LUOC 01:01:45
17 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:02:00 1101
18 Daniel Cade SHUOC 01:02:43
19 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:02:55 1095
20 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:04:14 1086
21 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:04:39 1083
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:06:02 1074
23 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:06:21 1072
24 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:07:01 1067
25 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:07:22 1065
26 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:07:52 1061
27 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:08:43 1056
28 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:10:06 1046
29 Jordan Walsh SHUOC 01:11:35
30 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:11:40 1036
31 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:11:50 1034
32 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:11:58 1034
33 Doug Banks IND 01:17:18
34 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:23:53 953
35 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:24:37 948
36 Tomos King SHUOC 01:31:22
37 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:35:05 877
38 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:42:01 830
39 Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 01:46:57 797
- Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:21:00
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40