Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all), 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/11/compass-sport-cup/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 5.9km, climb: 215m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,150.97 + (102.80 x (4,232.59 - T)) / 985.54
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:47:52 1293
2 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:48:30 1289
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:49:26 1283
4 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:50:47 1275
5 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:52:05 1267
6 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:53:02 1261
7 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:53:10 1260
8 David Eades INT M 1967 00:53:19 1259
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:53:47 1256
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:54:37 1251
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:54:46 1250
12 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:56:30 1239
13 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:00:24 1214
14 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:01:48 1206
15 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:02:30 1201
16 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:03:27 1195
17 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:32 1195
18 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:03:43 1194
19 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:04:41 1188
20 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:04:57 1186
21 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:05:11 1185
22 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:07:20 1171
23 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:08:47 1162
24 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:10:57 1148
25 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:11:14 1147
26 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:12:54 1136
27 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:12:57 1136
28 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:12:59 1136
29 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:13:08 1135
30 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:14:41 1125
31 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:17:02 1110
32 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:17:07 1110
33 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:18:34 1101
34 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:18:50 1099
35 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:20:01 1092
36 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:22:17 1077
37 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:29:06 1035
38 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:30:05 1029
39 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:31:57 1017
40 David Kilburn FVO M 1960 01:33:25 1008
41 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:33:47 1006
42 Timothy May ESOC M 1963 01:45:31
43 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:47:32 919
44 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:50:12 903
45 Stuart Paton TAY M 1967 01:50:58 898
46 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:55:25 870
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:56:04
- Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:57:24
- Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:13:27
- Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:42:49
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50