Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/clowbridge-compass-sport-cup-trophy-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.2km, climb: 145m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.29 + (96.56 x (2,612.00 - T)) / 552.36
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:28:25
2 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:29:27 1223
3 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:33:15 1183
4 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:34:44 1168
5 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:34:57 1165
6 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 00:35:17 1162
7 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:36:24 1150
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:36:29 1149
9 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:37:23 1140
10 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:38:18 1130
11 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:38:39 1127
12 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:39:10 1121
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:39:31 1117
14 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:39:41 1116
15 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:40:06 1111
16 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:40:10 1111
17 John Ashton M 1953 00:41:05 1101
18 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:41:14 1099
19 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:41:25 1097
20 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:41:51 1093
21 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:42:00 1091
22 Emma Spring SARUM F 1990 00:42:14 1089
23 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:42:56 1082
24 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:43:08 1079
25 Sally Cochrane SLOW F 1986 00:43:17 1078
26 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:27 1076
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:44:37 1064
28 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:44:57 1060
29 Caleb Thornber PFO M 2003 00:45:03
30 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:45:16 1057
31 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:46:23 1045
32 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:47:23 1035
33 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:47:26
34 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:47:51 1030
35 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:48:05 1028
36 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:49:31 1013
37 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:50:35 1001
38 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:53:36 970
39 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:54:16
40 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:59:09 911
41 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:59:51 904
42 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:08:14 816
43 Clive Atty SELOC M 1948 01:13:54 757
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43