Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 115m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
860.66 + (144.24 x (3,183.35 - T)) / 800.05
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:28:06
2 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:30:05
3 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:30:56 1100
4 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:33:11 1076
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:35:59 1045
6 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:15 1042
7 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:36:52 1036
8 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:37:18 1031
9 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:37:36 1028
10 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:37:41 1027
11 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:37:54
12 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:39:30 1007
13 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:39:33 1007
14 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:40:08 1000
15 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:40:36 995
16 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:43:02 969
17 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:43:39 962
18 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:43:44 962
19 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:44:11 957
20 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:46:13 935
21 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:47:12 924
22 Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 00:47:13
23 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:48:29 910
24 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:49:03 904
25 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:49:34 898
26 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:50:09
27 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:50:45 886
28 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:52:04 871
29 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:53:11 859
30 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:53:37 855
31 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:54:26 846
32 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:54:45 842
33 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:55:07 838
34 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:55:31 834
35 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:56:00 829
36 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:56:22 825
37 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 00:57:12 816
38 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:00:59 775
39 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:01:51 766
40 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:03:07 752
41 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:03:33 747
42 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:04:47 734
43 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:05:12 729
44 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:05:15 729
45 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:05:35 725
46 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:06:13 718
47 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:07:02 709
48 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:07:26 705
49 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:10:08 676
50 Jill Leventon WRE F 1947 01:13:08 643
51 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:14:44 626
52 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:19:02 580
53 Carol Stewart NGOC F 1942 01:25:22 511
54 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:28:58 472
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:35:03
- Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:49:32
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:56:27
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57