Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

13 (length: 4.2km, climb: 210m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:37:00
2 Tatu Aaltonen Lynx M 2004 00:37:50
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:41:17
4 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:43:45
5 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:44:15
6 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:46:03
7 Jan Lauenstein ANCO M 2004 00:47:11
8 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:50:56
9 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:51:49
10 Rune De Clercq TROL M 2004 00:55:28
11 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:57:14
12 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:57:16
13 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:57:53
14 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:59:31
15 Antoine Béguin ANCO M 2004 00:59:46
16 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:00:14
17 Yanis Lützelschwab OLG Cordoba M 2004 01:05:12
18 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 01:19:30
19 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 01:21:28
20 Jekabs Gritans Kapa OK M 2004 01:28:27
21 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:32:02
22 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 01:34:01
23 William Ellis PFO M 2005 01:42:26
24 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 01:48:06
25 William Bartram NOR M 2004 02:02:19
26 Luke Simmonds LOC M 2005 02:13:09
27 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 02:13:22
28 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 02:24:04
29 John Spelman CorkO M 2002 02:24:14
- George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:42:33
- Marcis Dzerve Kapa OK M 2004 00:45:15
- Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:46:54
- Thibault Béguin ANCO M 2002 00:52:41
- Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:57:39
- Jacob Wiles LOC M 2005 01:00:15
- Ben Gostick HH M 2005 01:05:19
- Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:22:22
- Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 01:25:48
- Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:31:23
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39