Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL), 29/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) (length: 4.2km, climb: 220m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.51 + (106.65 x (4,093.51 - T)) / 1,177.32
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:39:25 1187
2 Tifenn Moulet OTB W 2002 00:40:35
3 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:41:04
4 Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2002 00:42:44
5 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:43:37 1164
6 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:43:51 1163
7 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:44:36 1159
8 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:44:36 1159
9 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:45:06 1156
10 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:45:47
11 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:47:19
12 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:48:08 1140
13 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:48:39
14 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:49:01 1135
15 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:49:43 1131
16 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:50:43 1126
17 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:51:51
18 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:51:55 1119
19 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:52:04 1118
20 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:53:32
21 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:54:15 1106
22 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:54:19 1106
23 Henriikka Tilli Lynx W 1998 00:54:46
24 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:55:27 1100
25 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:55:41
26 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:55:42 1099
27 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:56:02 1097
28 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:56:03
29 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:56:15 1096
30 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:56:38 1094
31 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:57:17
32 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:57:19 1090
33 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:57:28 1089
34 Pauliina Tilli Lynx W 2002 00:58:02
35 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 00:58:34 1083
36 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:59:08 1080
37 Gaëlle Fronhoffs ASUB Orientation W 2002 00:59:15
38 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:59:39 1077
39 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:59:41 1077
40 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:00:33 1072
41 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:00:44 1071
42 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:00:50 1071
43 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:02:17 1063
44 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:02:19 1063
45 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:02:30 1062
46 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 01:03:01 1059
47 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:03:26 1057
48 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:03:34 1056
49 Una Undine Dzerve Kapa OK W 2002 01:03:48
50 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:04:01 1053
51 Jason Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 01:05:22
52 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:05:26 1046
53 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:06:06 1042
54 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:06:38 1039
55 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:06:57 1037
56 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:06:58 1037
57 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:08:11 1031
58 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:08:29 1029
59 Dominique Bruylant ASUB Orientation M 1958 01:09:33
60 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:09:53 1021
61 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:10:34 1018
62 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:11:38 1012
63 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:11:42 1012
64 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:11:44 1011
65 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1958 01:12:06
66 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:12:44 1006
67 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:12:56 1005
68 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:12:57 1005
69 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:13:28 1002
70 Gerda Marie Christiansen Køge OK W 1953 01:13:42
71 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:15:04 993
72 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 01:15:09
73 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:15:30 991
74 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:16:26
75 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:16:27 986
76 Amalia Fage Simonin Montellano-O W 2002 01:17:33
77 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:18:02 977
78 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:18:15 976
79 Adriana Rolland Montellano-O W 2004 01:18:38
80 Miguel Reina Gil Montellano-O M 01:18:46
81 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:18:51
82 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:19:03 972
83 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1958 01:19:08
84 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1953 01:21:20
85 Florine Champ SMOG W 2002 01:23:09
86 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:23:17 949
87 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:24:12 944
88 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:24:34 942
89 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:26:13 933
90 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:26:33
91 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:26:59 929
92 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:29:22 916
93 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:30:31 909
94 Laura Mármol Rosales Montellano-O W 2002 01:31:04
95 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:31:32 904
96 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:32:23 899
97 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1953 01:32:50
98 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 01:35:19
99 Les Davies SROC M 1957 01:35:29 882
100 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:43:34 838
101 Sean Kelleher CSOA M 01:45:06
102 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 01:47:09 819
103 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:50:08 803
104 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:50:08 803
105 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:51:29
106 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:54:32 779
107 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 02:03:13 732
108 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1958 02:21:25
109 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:25:47 609
110 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 03:21:09 308
- Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:13:16
- Åge Hovden Stord Orientering M 1958 00:14:59
- Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:58:50
- Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:07:34
- Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:13:37
- Roland Renevey CA Rosé M 1958 01:26:05
- Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:31:06
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:51:24
- Brian Carey BL M 1957 01:54:13
- Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 02:03:51
- Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:37:49
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121