Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL), 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.95km, climb: 100m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.98 + (81.40 x (3,881.85 - T)) / 576.21
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:47:41 1236
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:02 1216
3 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:53:02 1191
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:54:13 1181
5 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:54:56 1175
6 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:56:17 1163
7 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:57:15 1155
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:57:15 1155
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:57:24 1154
10 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:57:40 1152
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:57:44 1151
12 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:02 1148
13 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:58:24 1145
14 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:03 1131
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:00:20 1129
16 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:00:43 1126
17 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:00:46 1125
18 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:00:57 1124
19 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:01:26 1120
20 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:01:29 1119
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:05 1114
22 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:02:18 1112
23 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:02:55 1107
24 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:03:17 1104
25 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:05:33 1085
26 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:07:17 1070
27 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:07:44 1066
28 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:07:47 1066
29 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:51 1065
30 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:08:09 1063
31 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:09:15 1053
32 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:11:15 1036
33 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:12:22 1027
34 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:13:36 1017
35 Richard Griffin MDOC M 1972 01:13:45 1015
36 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:18:11 978
37 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:20:20 959
38 Clare Griffin MDOC F 1973 01:21:15 952
39 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:24:38 923
40 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:28:14 892
41 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:28:16 892
42 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:36:56 819
- Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:52:33
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:53:34
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:00:31
- Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:04:07
- Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:23:14
- Adam Peet M 1963 01:30:26
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48