Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Ambersham Autumn Dash, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-events-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
935.88 + (134.48 x (4,144.93 - T)) / 1,190.60
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:39:18 1138
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:43:59 1106
3 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:02 1099
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:22 1069
5 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:52:45 1047
6 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:53:37 1041
7 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:02 1031
8 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:57:04 1017
9 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:57:04 1017
10 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:57:37 1014
11 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:59:26 1001
12 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:02:34 980
13 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:03:25 974
14 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:03:46 972
15 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:05:26 961
16 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:06:19 955
17 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:33 933
18 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:09:39 932
19 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:11:48 917
20 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:14:10 901
21 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:14:47 897
22 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:14:51 897
23 David Cross SOC M 1958 01:15:36 892
24 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:18:06 875
25 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:22:28 845
26 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:23:17 840
27 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:26:14 820
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:26:42 816
29 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:26:59 815
30 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:35:44 755
31 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:47:01 679
32 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:51:33 648
33 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:12:02 509
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:04:07
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:16:58
- Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:19:00
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36