Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL), 02/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 3.2km, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.15 + (108.74 x (1,757.28 - T)) / 369.59
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 peter jones SN M 1956 00:21:05 1235
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:21:17 1231
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:22:40 1207
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:22:52 1204
5 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:23:04 1200
6 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:23:46 1188
7 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:23:53 1186
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:24:01 1183
9 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:24:03 1183
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:24:20 1178
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:24:36 1173
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:24:38 1172
13 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:25:15 1161
14 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:25:20 1160
15 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:25:46 1152
16 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:26:19 1143
17 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:26:36 1138
18 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:26:51 1133
19 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:26:55 1132
20 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:27:12 1127
21 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:27:22 1124
22 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:27:33 1121
23 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:27:40 1119
24 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:27:59 1113
25 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:28:21 1107
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:29:13 1091
27 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:29:20 1089
28 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:29:28 1087
29 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:29:37 1084
30 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:30:36 1067
31 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 00:31:05 1058
32 Joe House SO M 1954 00:31:17 1055
33 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:31:24 1053
34 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:31:39 1048
35 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:32:17
36 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:32:26 1035
37 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:32:36 1032
38 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:32:56 1026
39 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:35:46 976
40 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:36:00 972
41 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:36:22 965
42 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:37:51 939
43 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:37:56 938
44 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:38:19 931
45 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 00:43:07 846
46 Ali White KERNO F 1964 00:51:39 695
- Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:26:16
- Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:36:22
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48