Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend, 20/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_17/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 2.6km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:18:12
2 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:20:02
3 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:20:51
4 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:21:12
5 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:21:54
6 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:22:59
7 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:24:11
8 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:24:28
9 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 00:24:35
10 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:24:43
11 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:24:44
12 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:24:46
13 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:26:06
14 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:26:17
15 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:26:36
16 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:26:48
17 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:26:58
18 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:27:11
19 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:27:13
20 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:27:35
21 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:27:45
22 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:28:21
23 Emily Payne 00:28:29
24 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:28:32
25 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:29:03
26 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:29:51
27 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:30:04
28 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:30:24
29 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:30:34
30 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:30:49
31 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:30:52
32 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:30:54
33 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:32:02
34 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:32:09
35 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:33:12
36 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:33:29
37 Nick Jellema No Club M 1982 00:33:42
38 Claire Jellema NO CLUB W 1996 00:33:42
39 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:33:46
40 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:33:51
41 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:34:07
42 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:34:20
43 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:35:36
44 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:36:09
45 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 00:38:14
46 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:38:34
47 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 00:39:22
48 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:40:08
49 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:40:30
50 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:42:25
51 Rachael Davies TAY F 1978 00:42:50
52 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:49:41
53 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 00:54:55
54 Zoya Alhaswani WCH W 1982 01:05:40
- Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:20:28
- Alice Glot DUO W 1996 00:24:49
- Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:27:02
- Cliona McCullough DUO W 1996 00:33:40
- Sim Jing Ying - M 1996 01:10:54
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59