Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE League Event, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.6km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.58 + (75.96 x (2,747.04 - T)) / 597.16
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:25:47 1219
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:32:15 1170
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:32:46 1166
4 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:33:07 1163
5 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:33:30 1160
6 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:33:31 1160
7 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:35:14 1147
8 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:35:29 1145
9 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:36:02
10 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:36:20 1139
11 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:36:44 1136
12 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:37:13 1132
13 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:37:32 1130
14 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:37:57 1126
15 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 00:39:04 1118
16 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:39:24 1115
17 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:39:50 1112
18 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:39:51 1112
19 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:40:03 1110
20 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:41:49 1097
21 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:42:08 1094
22 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:42:36 1091
23 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:43:54 1081
24 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:44:17 1078
25 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:44:47 1074
26 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:45:05 1072
27 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:46:07 1064
28 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:47:57 1050
29 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:49:08 1041
30 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:50:10 1033
31 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:50:19 1032
32 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:52:37 1014
33 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:53:50 1005
34 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:53:53 1005
35 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:54:29 1000
36 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:54:36 999
37 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 00:55:31
38 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 00:56:09 987
39 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:56:15 987
40 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:56:31 985
41 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:58:05 973
42 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 00:59:17 964
43 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:59:19 963
44 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:00:03 958
45 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:02:17 941
46 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:03:18 933
47 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 01:05:44 914
- William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:45:05
- James Yule SO M 2003 00:51:31
- Philip Morgan MV M 1971 01:09:53
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50