Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League and Schools event, 18/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/620-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 95m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
977.89 + (131.46 x (3,247.97 - T)) / 637.08
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long orange | Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:33:49 1229
2 Hamish Mill SYO 00:36:57
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:39:24 1160
4 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:41:04 1140
5 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:41:58 1129
6 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:42:12 1126
7 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:45:06 1090
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:59 1079
9 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:46:14 1076
10 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:23 1074
11 Neil Bizzell SYO M 1978 00:47:28 1060
12 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:47:52 1055
13 Stephen Reid 00:47:54
14 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:48:45 1045
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:49:13 1039
16 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:49:28 1036
17 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:49:34 1034
18 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:49:38 1034
19 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:50:08 1027
20 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:50:43 1020
21 Gill Maning SWOC 00:51:29
22 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:51:36 1009
23 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:51:36 1009
24 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:53:47 982
25 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:54:21 975
26 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:54:46 970
27 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:55:07 966
28 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:56:31 948
29 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:56:43 946
30 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:57:46 933
31 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:58:21 926
32 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:58:42 921
33 Sophie Milner 00:59:59
34 Isobel Ellis SYO 01:00:07
35 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:03:02 868
36 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:03:52 857
37 Sylvia Bates SYO F 1967 01:05:30 837
38 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:05:55 832
39 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:08:27 801
40 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:09:15 791
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:57 720
42 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:19:15 667
43 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:21:03 645
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:42:21
- Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:53:21
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45