Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/temple-newsam-2018-01-07

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 165m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,106.44 + (70.49 x (3,831.71 - T)) / 519.35
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:45:33 1256
2 Stuart Clayton IND M 1997 00:46:54
3 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:46:55 1244
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:51:26 1208
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:52:05 1202
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:52:32 1199
7 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:55:33 1174
8 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:56:57 1163
9 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:57:05 1162
10 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:58:05 1153
11 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:58:15 1152
12 Mark Villiers M 1978 00:58:21
13 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:58:59 1146
14 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:59:08 1145
15 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:00:59 1130
16 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:02:02 1121
17 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:02:38 1116
18 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:02:49 1115
19 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:02:59 1114
20 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:03:23 1110
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:03:39 1108
22 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:03:46 1107
23 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:03:58 1106
24 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:04:57 1098
25 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:06:45 1083
26 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:06:48 1083
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:08:07 1072
28 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:08:57 1065
29 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:10:20 1054
30 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:10:35 1052
31 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:11:21 1045
32 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:12:41 1035
33 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:14:51 1017
34 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:14:54 1017
35 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:16:09 1006
36 Derek Lee AIRE M 1982 01:16:36 1003
37 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:17:15 997
38 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:18:12 990
39 Laura Bennett EBOR F 1985 01:59:13 656
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39