Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League, 21/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL E (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 3.6km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
841.84 + (137.67 x (2,711.38 - T)) / 542.19
Other courses: UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL B (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL C (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL D (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL F (M16,W16) | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:30:39 1063
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:30:53 1060
3 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:32:12 1040
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:32:58 1028
5 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:33:39 1018
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:35:07 995
7 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:36:13 979
8 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:36:51 969
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:36:52 969
10 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:37:48 954
11 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:37:48 954
12 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:38:20 946
13 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:38:48 939
14 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:41:10 903
15 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:41:43 895
16 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:43:03 874
17 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:46 864
18 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:44:27 853
19 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:45:25 838
20 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:46:00 829
21 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:46:18 825
22 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:46:34 821
23 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:46:39 820
24 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:48:03 798
25 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:48:14 795
26 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:48:36 790
27 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:48:49 787
28 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 00:48:54 785
29 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:48:59 784
30 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:49:09 782
31 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:49:17 779
32 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:49:24 778
33 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:49:31 776
34 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:49:40 774
35 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:49:50 771
36 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:50:12 766
37 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:50:24 762
38 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:52:20 733
39 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 00:52:47 726
40 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:53:06 721
41 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:53:08 721
42 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:54:51 695
43 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:57:10 659
44 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:58:12 644
45 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:06:15 521
46 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:08:54 481
47 Helen Cox AIRE F 1952 01:13:40 408
48 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:15:35 379
49 Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:38:33 29
- Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:49:25
- Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:50:22
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51