Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, 25/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 3.8km, climb: 125m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,050.36 + (91.16 x (3,413.42 - T)) / 834.29
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:34:25 1198
2 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:38:51 1169
3 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:41:05 1154
4 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:41:22 1152
5 Elly Straube SV LENG W 1997 00:42:22
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:24 1145
7 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:42:29 1145
8 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:42:29 1145
9 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:43:07 1141
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:43:42 1137
11 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:44:17 1133
12 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:44:45 1130
13 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:44:47 1130
14 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:44:55 1129
15 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:45:29 1125
16 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:45:33 1125
17 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:45:35 1124
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:45:55 1122
19 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:46:30 1118
20 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:46:50 1116
21 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:47:40 1111
22 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:48:38 1104
23 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:48:51 1103
24 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:50:03 1095
25 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:50:17 1094
26 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:50:25 1093
27 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:50:34 1092
28 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:51:18 1087
29 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:51:52 1083
30 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:52:04 1082
31 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:52:04 1082
32 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:34 1079
33 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:53:32 1072
34 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:54:16 1068
35 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:54:30 1066
36 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:55:47 1058
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:57:02 1049
38 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:57:10 1049
39 Mark McLean EBOR M 1971 00:57:25 1047
40 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:58:23 1041
41 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:59:25 1034
42 David Todd IND M 1968 00:59:40
43 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:00:02 1030
44 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:00:05 1029
45 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:01:39 1019
46 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:02:26 1014
47 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:03:13 1009
48 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:03:38 1006
49 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:04:23 1001
50 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:04:55 998
51 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:05:24 995
52 Tiegan Alexander PFO F 2001 01:05:40 993
53 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:05:46 992
54 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:06:48 985
55 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:08:04 977
56 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:08:11 976
57 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:09:13 970
58 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:11:09 957
59 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:15:00 932
60 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:15:37 928
61 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:16:48 920
62 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:22:44 881
63 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:24:04 872
64 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:24:50 867
65 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:33:10 813
66 Deborah Alexander PFO W 1968 01:41:33
67 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:42:52 749
68 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:56:09 662
69 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:56:41 658
- Bill Anderson EBOR M 1968 02:27:14
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70