Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 26/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 195m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
985.28 + (87.75 x (3,889.13 - T)) / 790.94
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:41:40 1139
2 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:45:25 1114
3 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:46:26
4 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:49:35 1087
5 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:50:00 1084
6 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:50:34 1080
7 Tim Wood CLOK M 1966 00:51:15 1076
8 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:51:39 1073
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:58 1071
10 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:05 1070
11 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:52:15 1069
12 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:53:37 1060
13 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:19 1055
14 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:47 1052
15 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:54:58 1051
16 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:55:44 1046
17 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:56:39 1040
18 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:07 1037
19 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:59:01 1024
20 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:59:48 1019
21 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:59:49 1019
22 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:00:03 1017
23 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 01:00:37 1013
24 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:01:12
25 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:01:14 1009
26 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:01:15 1009
27 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:01:36 1007
28 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:01:45 1006
29 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:01:50 1005
30 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:02:14 1002
31 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:02:21 1002
32 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:50 998
33 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:02:55 998
34 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:03:12 996
35 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 01:03:23 995
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:03:43 993
37 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:03:45 992
38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:05:28 981
39 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:05:35 980
40 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:05:44 979
41 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:06:01 977
42 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:08:36 960
43 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:11:09 943
44 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:11:59 938
45 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:12:13 936
46 Hannah Cooper W 1978 01:13:25
47 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:14:18 922
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:16:10 910
49 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:16:41 906
50 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:17:21 902
51 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:18:09 897
52 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:18:16
53 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:19:27 888
54 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:41 886
55 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:19:46 886
56 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:20:53 878
57 Holly Guest SMOC W 1997 01:22:46
58 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:29:11 823
59 Hilary Eastley IND W 1958 01:30:33
60 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:39:21 755
61 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:41:43 740
62 Kerry Cooper SN F 1978 01:42:37 734
63 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:07:22 569
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:43
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:53:04
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:02:19
- Annie Sanderson ORIENTE W 1958 01:08:33
- Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:10:14
- Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:11:40
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69