Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose, 24/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 5.8km, climb: 200m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,225.64 + (86.60 x (3,826.95 - T)) / 1,014.43
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:40 1359
2 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:39:39 1349
3 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:41:28 1340
4 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:45:22 1320
5 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:46:46 1313
6 Julian Simpson IND M 1979 00:47:21
7 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:47:28 1309
8 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:49:20 1300
9 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:50:11 1295
10 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:50:12 1295
11 Chris Godfree INT M 1977 00:51:41 1288
12 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:52:19 1284
13 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:52:27 1284
14 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:53:08 1280
15 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:54:07 1275
16 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:54:10 1275
17 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:54:52 1271
18 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:56:08 1265
19 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:56:39 1262
20 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:59:18 1249
21 Richard Guillaume IND M 1984 01:00:05
22 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:00:21 1243
23 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:02:34 1232
24 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:04:29 1222
25 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 01:09:07 1198
26 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:09:15 1198
27 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:09:25 1197
28 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:10:00 1194
29 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:10:43 1190
30 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:11:18 1187
31 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:14:49 1169
32 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:15:11 1167
33 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:16:09 1162
34 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:17:21 1156
35 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:17:46 1154
36 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:19:16 1146
37 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 01:23:20 1125
38 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:24:44 1118
39 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:26:25 1110
40 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:34:47 1067
41 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:43:03 1025
42 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:50:19 987
43 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:54:58 963
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43