Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose, 24/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
921.87 + (108.16 x (3,575.68 - T)) / 887.39
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:33:01 1116
2 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:37:37 1083
3 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:40:34 1061
4 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:40:52 1059
5 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:41:16 1056
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:42:52 1044
7 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:42:55 1044
8 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:34 1039
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:43:37 1039
10 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:44:03 1036
11 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:44:15 1034
12 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:44:29 1032
13 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:45:23 1026
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:45:44 1023
15 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:46:13 1020
16 Carol House SO F 1956 00:47:23 1011
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:47:37 1009
18 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:47:51 1008
19 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:48:59 999
20 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:49:02 999
21 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:50:40 987
22 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:51:30 981
23 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:51:50 979
24 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:51:59 978
25 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:52:13 976
26 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:52:40 973
27 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:52:50 971
28 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:52:54 971
29 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:52:56 971
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:52:59 970
31 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:53:00 970
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:53:09 969
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:34 966
34 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:53:42 965
35 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:53:59 963
36 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:54:31 959
37 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:54:55 956
38 Julia Prudhoe CENTRAL F 1959 00:54:58
39 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:55:02 955
40 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:55:34 951
41 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:57:09 940
42 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:57:28 937
43 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:57:30 937
44 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:58:16 932
45 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:58:48 928
46 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:58:58 926
47 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:58:59 926
48 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:59:03 926
49 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:59:09 925
50 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:00:53 912
51 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:01:17 910
52 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:02:28 901
53 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:02:34 900
54 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:04:25 887
55 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:05:11 881
56 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:05:42 877
57 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:06:09 874
58 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:07:01 868
59 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:07:07 867
60 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:47 840
61 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:10:51 840
62 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:11:27 835
63 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:11:41 833
64 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:12:04 831
65 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:12:35 827
66 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:14:35 812
67 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:14:55 810
68 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:16:34 798
69 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:17:34 790
70 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:17:39 790
71 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:20:39 768
72 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:20:47 767
73 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:21:44 760
74 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:26:19 726
75 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:26:53 722
76 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:28:12 713
77 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 01:29:21 704
78 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:29:42 702
79 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:29:53 700
80 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:31:02 692
81 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:31:20 690
82 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:33:44 672
83 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:34:50 664
84 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:35:20 661
85 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:42:05 611
86 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:53:23 529
87 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 02:07:21 426
- david cooke NOC M 1948 00:56:37
- Annie Sanderson ORIENTE F 1959 00:58:48
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:07:06
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:19:57
- Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:41:48
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92