Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.31 + (76.68 x (3,985.15 - T)) / 683.90
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:49:55 1263
2 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:50:56 1256
3 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:51:11 1255
4 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:52:02 1249
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:53:34 1239
6 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:54:44 1231
7 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 00:55:08 1228
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:55:22 1227
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:55:23 1227
10 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:56:51 1217
11 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:57:04 1215
12 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:57:36 1212
13 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:57:51 1210
14 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:00:54 1189
15 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 01:01:30 1185
16 Michele Dawson GON F 1998 01:01:44
17 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:02:23 1179
18 Laura Jones F 1998 01:02:31
19 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:02:56 1176
20 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:03:02 1175
21 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:05:34 1158
22 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 01:05:36 1158
23 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 01:06:13 1154
24 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:07:44 1143
25 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:08:18 1140
26 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:08:51 1136
27 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:09:11 1134
28 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:10:40 1124
29 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 01:10:51 1123
30 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:11:07 1121
31 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:11:31 1118
32 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:12:14 1113
33 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:12:40 1110
34 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:13:10 1107
35 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:13:29 1105
36 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:13:40 1104
37 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:13:51 1102
38 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:15:00 1095
39 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:16:24 1085
40 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 01:25:57 1021
41 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:26:14 1019
42 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:26:56 1014
43 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:44:04 899
- Liam Drew HUTT VA M 1974 00:53:06
- Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:58:47
- Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:14:02
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46