Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 155m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
969.98 + (96.39 x (3,369.54 - T)) / 614.32
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:41:28 1108
2 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:41:31 1108
3 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:41:50 1105
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:43:31 1089
5 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:44:08 1083
6 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:45:27 1071
7 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:45:45 1068
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:45:46 1068
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:48 1068
10 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:46:05 1065
11 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:46:25 1062
12 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:29 1061
13 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:46:41 1059
14 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:46:53 1057
15 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:46:56 1057
16 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:24 1052
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:43 1049
18 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:48:05 1046
19 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:48:21 1043
20 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:48:58 1038
21 Carol House SO F 1956 00:48:59 1038
22 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:48:59 1038
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:01 1037
24 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:49:34 1032
25 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:49:45 1030
26 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:50:05 1027
27 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:23 1024
28 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:57 1019
29 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:51:22 1015
30 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:54 1010
31 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1959 00:52:05
32 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:56 1000
33 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:52:58 1000
34 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:53:01 1000
35 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:53:51 992
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:54:08 989
37 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:54:39 984
38 Julia Prudhoe CENTRAL F 1959 00:55:18
39 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE F 1959 00:55:20
40 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:55:33 976
41 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:55:34 976
42 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:55:58 972
43 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:56:01 971
44 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:56:09 970
45 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:56:21 968
46 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:56:27 967
47 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:56:43 965
48 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:56:49 964
49 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:57:10 960
50 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:57:33 957
51 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:58:18 950
52 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:30 948
53 Gemma Ricketts F 1984 00:58:39
54 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:58:59 943
55 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:59:15 941
56 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:59:18 940
57 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 01:00:13
58 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:00:29 929
59 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:44 917
60 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:02:00 915
61 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:02:11 913
62 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:03:28 901
63 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:04:44 889
64 Mark Van Bruggen TROL M 1949 01:04:54
65 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:05:03 886
66 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:06:54 869
67 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 01:07:05 867
68 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:07:37 862
69 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:09:21 846
70 James Collings RAFO M 1977 01:10:55 831
71 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:49 823
72 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 01:13:20 808
73 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:31 797
74 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:17:41 767
75 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:19:48 747
76 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:23:25 713
77 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:24:32 703
78 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:27:40 673
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:41:46
- Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:47:39
- Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:55:15
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:13:29
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82