Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/716-regional-urban-event-from-olympic-legacy-park

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Brown (length: 7.2km, climb: 50m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.19 + (93.48 x (3,122.35 - T)) / 500.70
Other courses: 1 Black | 3 Blue | 4 Green | 5 Short Green | 6 Light Green | 7 Yellow | 8 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:38:45 1306
2 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:40:46 1283
3 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:40:50 1283
4 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:41:48 1272
5 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:42:47 1261
6 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:43:07 1257
7 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:43:13 1256
8 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:43:20 1255
9 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:44:16 1244
10 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:46:07 1224
11 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:46:11 1223
12 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:46:26 1220
13 Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 00:46:38 1218
14 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:48:06 1201
15 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:48:49 1193
16 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:48:56 1192
17 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:48:56 1192
18 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:49:38 1184
19 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:50:18 1177
20 Brian Hostad HALO M 1967 00:51:48 1160
21 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:52:55 1147
22 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:53:35 1140
23 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:54:00 1135
24 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:54:30 1130
25 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:54:35 1129
26 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:55:16 1121
27 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:55:21 1120
28 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:56:39 1106
29 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:58:35 1084
30 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:58:35 1084
31 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 00:59:00 1079
32 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:59:34 1073
33 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:59:54 1069
34 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:01:04 1056
35 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:02:08 1044
36 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:02:27 1041
37 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:03:20 1031
38 Venla Kantola GUOC 01:05:23
39 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:19:52 845
- Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:27:30
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40