Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D / E (length: 4.2km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
871.81 + (140.27 x (3,101.85 - T)) / 596.41
Other courses: A | B | C | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:33:17 1132
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:33:20 1131
3 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:34:43
4 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:35:34
5 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:35:36 1099
6 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:35:38
7 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:37:36 1071
8 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:38:27 1059
9 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:39:04 1050
10 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:39:50 1039
11 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:40:07 1035
12 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:40:34
13 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:40:50
14 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:40:53 1024
15 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:40:59
16 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:20 1018
17 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:41:23
18 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:41:24 1017
19 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:41:28
20 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:41:34
21 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:41:42 1013
22 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:42:05
23 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:42:38 1000
24 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:42:49 997
25 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:43:02 994
26 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:43:21
27 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:43:27
28 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:43:59 981
29 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:44:06 979
30 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:44:14 977
31 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:44:48 969
32 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:44:56 967
33 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:45:30 959
34 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 00:45:31 959
35 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:46:31 945
36 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:46:34 944
37 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:46:59 938
38 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:21 933
39 Amy Greener F 2003 00:47:37
40 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:47:44 928
41 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:47:53 926
42 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:48:03 923
43 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:48:36 916
44 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:49:41 900
45 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:49:46 899
46 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:49:50 898
47 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:50:20 891
48 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:51:07 880
49 Ismay & Jake Ambler IND 00:51:53
50 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:52:15 864
51 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:52:19 863
52 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:25 862
53 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:53:04 852
54 Christine Robinson IND W 1963 00:53:21
55 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:53:40 844
56 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:53:45 843
57 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:54:07 838
58 Poppy Lynn W 2007 00:54:43
59 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:54:59 825
60 Harry Lynn M 2011 00:55:08
61 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:55:32 818
62 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:56:27 805
63 Rhian Driver SELOC W 1997 00:57:03
64 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:57:18 793
65 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:57:22 792
66 Penny Peters DEE W 1963 00:57:42
67 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:58:12 780
68 Niomi Lee IND W 2004 00:58:31
69 Charlotte McRoyall IND W 2004 00:58:41
70 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:59:18 765
71 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:59:29 762
72 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:59:37 760
73 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:00:04 754
74 Tony Pennick EBOR M 1945 01:00:11 752
75 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:00:13 752
76 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:00:13 752
77 Ben Hauxby EBOR M 2007 01:00:41
78 RobinHawxby EBOR W 1978 01:00:46
79 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:02:57 713
80 Michael Rose BOF M 1945 01:03:28 706
81 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:03:37 704
82 Tarn Driffield+3 IND W 1978 01:03:54
83 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:04:08 696
84 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:05:52 672
85 Joanna Bowman AIRE W 2004 01:06:02
86 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:06:10 668
87 Richard Corfield CLARO M 1974 01:06:59 656
88 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:08:15 638
89 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:08:47 631
90 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:09:47 617
91 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:12:12 583
92 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:13:23 566
93 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:13:28 565
94 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:20:12 470
95 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:25:04 401
96 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:27:07 372
- Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:47:23
- John Atkin IND M 2004 00:49:25
- Isobel Powell EBOR W 2002 00:55:02
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:28:04
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100