Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row, 03/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SPRINT (length: 2.9km, 24 controls)
Other courses: ORANGE | YELLOW

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:17:50
2 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:18:05
3 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:19:28
4 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:19:57
5 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:21:45
6 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:22:00
7 louis Weibel M 2001 00:22:01
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:22:16
9 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:22:43
10 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:22:45
11 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 00:23:28
12 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:23:31
13 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:23:35
14 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:24:00
15 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:24:09
16 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:25:11
17 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:25:41
18 Stuart Purdy M 1972 00:26:39
19 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:26:50
20 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 00:27:58
21 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:28:45
22 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:28:49
23 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:28:52
24 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:28:58
25 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:29:08
26 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 00:29:43
27 Susan Crickmore W 1962 00:29:47
28 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:29:48
29 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:31:29
30 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:31:30
31 Janna Nikandrova W 1977 00:31:41
32 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:32:15
33 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:33:22
34 James Parker SO M 1945 00:33:46
35 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:34:03
36 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:35:24
37 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:35:43
38 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:35:55
39 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:36:25
40 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:37:17
41 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 00:38:41
42 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:39:17
43 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:39:37
44 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:39:50
45 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:39:50
46 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:42:41
47 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:42:57
48 Oliver Greenwood M 1972 00:44:15
49 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:44:44
50 Karen Jones SO F 1967 00:48:25
51 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:54:26
52 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:55:46
53 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:00:43
54 Hannah Taylor SO F 2004 01:07:40
55 Gill Smith SO F 1936 01:21:36
- Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:30:16
- Julian Temblett- Wood M 1972 00:35:33
- Rebecca Wheatley SO F 1972 00:36:18
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58