Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) (length: 6.9km, climb: 220m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,214.48 + (67.78 x (5,797.42 - T)) / 1,237.95
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:02:10 1328
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:06:18 1314
3 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:09:38 1303
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:12:12 1295
5 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:13:35 1290
6 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:16:51 1279
7 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:58 1279
8 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:18:13 1275
9 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:18:57 1273
10 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:19:22 1271
11 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:19:49 1270
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:21:36 1264
13 David Eades INT M 1967 01:25:22 1251
14 Atis Kalejs STAG M 1974 01:27:18
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:28:14 1242
16 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:28:19 1242
17 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:29:58 1236
18 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:31:37 1231
19 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:31:37 1231
20 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:34:25 1222
21 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:36:10 1216
22 Barry Veitch RR M 1974 01:37:32
23 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:40:19 1202
24 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:42:52 1194
25 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:43:03 1193
26 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:43:10 1193
27 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:43:20 1192
28 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:47:59 1177
29 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:49:18 1173
30 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:55:18 1153
31 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:57:45 1145
32 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 02:00:09 1137
33 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 02:00:15 1137
34 Max Carcas INT M 1968 02:00:18 1137
35 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 02:03:40 1126
36 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 02:03:47 1125
37 Stuart Lampard IND M 1969 02:07:10
38 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 02:17:18 1081
39 Eoin Browne GEN M 1974 02:20:50
40 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 02:28:35 1044
- Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:43:02
- Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:06:28
- Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:15:16
- Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:25:56
- Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 01:29:06
- David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:36:33
- Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:53:43
- Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:58:25
- Colin Brash STAG M 1966 02:06:06
- Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 03:32:19
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50