Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) (length: 3.8km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
964.75 + (123.33 x (6,048.50 - T)) / 1,355.04
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:02:00 1177
2 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:11:08 1127
3 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:13:04 1116
4 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:14:31 1108
5 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:19:32 1081
6 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:22:06 1067
7 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:24:13 1055
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:25:27 1049
9 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:25:33 1048
10 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:26:38 1042
11 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:26:40 1042
12 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:28:11 1034
13 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:30:37 1020
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:32:48 1008
15 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:33:17 1006
16 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 01:33:23 1005
17 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:40:10 968
18 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:42:57 953
19 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:44:50 943
20 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:49:26 918
21 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:50:53 910
22 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:51:59 904
23 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:52:08 903
24 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:53:28 896
25 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 02:03:54 839
26 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 02:07:24 820
27 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:08:40 813
28 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 02:19:53 751
29 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:20:24 749
30 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:35:38 665
31 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:40:32 639
32 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:50:09 586
- Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:11:08
- Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:11:36
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:43:00
- Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 02:00:40
- Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:54:44
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37