Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships, 03/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mid-wales-orienteers.org.uk/results/2019-welsh-orienteering-championships-nash-woods-near-presteigne-3rd-mar-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 210m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.32 + (98.98 x (5,064.45 - T)) / 1,213.39
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:53:05 1233
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:57:14 1212
3 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 01:00:21 1197
4 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:03:30 1182
5 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:04:06 1179
6 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:07:26 1162
7 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:08:03 1159
8 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:09:00 1155
9 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:09:21 1153
10 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:10:06 1149
11 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:10:07 1149
12 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:10:26 1148
13 Ian Jones ERYRI M 1968 01:11:43 1141
14 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:12:07 1139
15 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:15:57 1121
16 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:16:53 1116
17 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:19:25 1104
18 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:19:48 1102
19 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:23:52 1082
20 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:29:52 1053
21 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:29:53 1053
22 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:31:07 1046
23 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:31:44 1043
24 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:33:39 1034
25 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:34:01 1032
26 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:35:14 1026
27 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:40:04
28 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:43:56 984
29 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:48:24 962
30 stephen ware MWOC M 1967 01:49:33 956
31 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:51:36 946
32 Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 01:51:53
33 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:02:22 894
34 Paul McCullough MWOC M 1975 02:02:48 891
35 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 02:10:20 855
36 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 02:12:21 845
- Peter Garson MWOC M 1965 01:32:55
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37