Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Aire 50th Anniversary Event, 03/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.325km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.74 + (70.63 x (3,826.18 - T)) / 579.79
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:44:01 1283
2 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:45:02 1276
3 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:45:38 1271
4 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:51:17 1230
5 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:51:30 1228
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:53:02 1217
7 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:54:22
8 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:55:18 1201
9 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:56:10 1194
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:57:05 1188
11 John Hayes AIRE M 1968 00:58:20 1178
12 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:58:31
13 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:59:30
14 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:00:10 1165
15 Harry Brook-Dobson IND M 1998 01:00:14
16 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:00:56 1159
17 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:01:05 1158
18 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:01:52 1153
19 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:01:57 1152
20 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:02:10 1150
21 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:02:48 1146
22 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:03:12 1143
23 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:03:32 1140
24 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:03:32 1140
25 Amicia Lee AIRE F 1991 01:03:46 1139
26 Chris Lee M 1979 01:03:58
27 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:04:08 1136
28 Boff Whalley M 1964 01:04:39
29 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:04:51 1131
30 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:05:01 1130
31 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:05:43 1125
32 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:06:07 1122
33 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:06:47 1117
34 Andrew McRoyall BOF M 1966 01:07:14 1113
35 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:07:18 1113
36 Ian Porter IND M 1974 01:08:31
37 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:09:03 1100
38 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:09:15 1099
39 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:11:04 1085
40 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:11:45 1080
41 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:12:05 1078
42 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:14:03 1064
43 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:14:35 1060
44 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:15:29 1053
45 John Warren Fawcett PFO M 1974 01:15:42 1052
46 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:16:06 1049
47 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 01:16:48 1044
48 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:20:17 1018
49 Ruth Beresford MDOC W 1998 01:24:41
50 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:32:13 931
51 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:32:38 928
52 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:38:49 883
- Eddie Winslow AIRE M 1968 00:59:21
- Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:03:43
- Istavan Jasco IND M 1984 01:08:13
- Helen Thurston IND W 1984 01:08:14
- Richard Edwards AIRE M 1976 01:19:39
- William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:38:34
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58