Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Aire 50th Anniversary Event, 03/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.325km, climb: 110m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
997.37 + (76.54 x (4,025.87 - T)) / 691.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:45:54 1138
2 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:48:58 1118
3 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:51:37 1100
4 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:52:25 1095
5 Mike Winter AIRE M 1970 00:52:31 1094
6 Kate Wilkinson AIRE F 1983 00:53:00 1091
7 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:54:10 1083
8 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:54:34 1081
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:55:23 1075
10 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:56:13 1070
11 Andrew Connelly AIRE M 1984 00:57:45
12 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:57:49 1059
13 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:57:52 1059
14 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:58:50 1052
15 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:58:59 1051
16 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:59:08 1050
17 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:59:18 1049
18 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:02:38 1027
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:02:54 1025
20 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:03:38 1020
21 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:03:57 1018
22 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:04:08 1017
23 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:04:26 1015
24 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:04:29 1015
25 Chris Gibbins IND M 1974 01:04:34
26 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:05:05 1011
27 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:05:25 1009
28 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:05:31 1008
29 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:05:39
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:06:03 1004
31 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:06:08 1004
32 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:49 993
33 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:08:39 987
34 Tania Milnes IND W 1979 01:08:39
35 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:08:55 985
36 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:09:29 982
37 Sarah Hayes AIRE F 1969 01:09:38 981
38 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:09:46 980
39 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:11:01 971
40 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:11:46 966
41 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:13:06 958
42 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:14:07 951
43 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:14:31 948
44 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:14:43 947
45 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:16:14 937
46 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:20:06 911
47 Nick Lankester AIRE M 1983 01:20:10 911
48 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:20:23 909
49 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:23:15 890
50 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:24:56 879
51 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:29:50 846
52 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:31:23 836
53 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:31:34 835
54 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:32:36 828
55 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:33:00 825
56 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:44:59 746
- Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:56:06
- David Winser NOC M 1951 01:36:40
- Jane McCarthy IND W 1974 01:38:53
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:48:32
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60