Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7, 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at rstrain.co.uk/results_17/esoac

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.85km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
991.96 + (148.54 x (3,121.50 - T)) / 678.16
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:25:33 1340
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:37:14 1186
3 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:39:03 1162
4 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:40:24 1145
5 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:40:39 1141
6 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:41:26 1131
7 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:41:59 1124
8 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:43:56 1098
9 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:45:39 1076
10 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:45:49 1074
11 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:46:01 1071
12 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:46:14 1068
13 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:46:18 1067
14 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:47:00 1058
15 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:47:18 1054
16 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:47:44 1048
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:47:56 1046
18 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:47:57 1046
19 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:48:19 1041
20 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:48:45 1035
21 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:48:56 1033
22 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:48:58 1032
23 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:50:19 1014
24 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 00:50:41 1010
25 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:51:00 1005
26 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:51:58 993
27 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:52:46 982
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:52:55 980
29 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:53:04 978
30 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:53:13 976
31 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:55:24 948
32 Julie Ellis INT F 1971 00:56:36 932
33 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 00:57:35 919
34 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:58:29 907
35 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:58:46 903
36 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:59:47 890
37 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:00:23 882
38 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:02:19 857
39 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:02:39 852
40 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:03:13 845
41 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:03:20 843
42 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:06:33 801
43 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:10:08 754
44 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:10:14 753
45 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:13:24 711
46 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:14:58 690
47 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 01:18:38 642
48 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 01:29:08 504
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:35:48
- Nichoas Hepworth M 1972 00:38:46
- Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:43:04
- Janice Nisbet ESOC W 1957 00:45:05
- Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:45:36
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53