Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=637

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Women (length: 6.4km, climb: 205m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.29 + (119.27 x (4,809.04 - T)) / 1,149.48
Other courses: Brown | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Green Junior Men | Green Junior Women | Orange Junior Men | Orange Junior Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:52:53 1211
2 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:57:52 1180
3 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:59:32 1170
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:00:42 1162
5 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:01:14 1159
6 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:01:16 1159
7 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:04:24 1139
8 Lucy Jepson SO F 1986 01:05:09 1135
9 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:07:30 1120
10 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:07:37 1119
11 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:08:24 1114
12 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:11:26 1096
13 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 01:16:26 1064
14 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:17:02 1061
15 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:17:41 1057
16 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:18:27 1052
17 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:19:45 1044
18 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:21:25 1033
19 Krystyna Shybeka SLOW F 1989 01:22:22 1027
20 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:25:19 1009
21 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:28:07 992
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:32:57 962
23 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 01:33:30 958
24 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:35:44 944
25 Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 01:39:39 920
26 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:42:52 900
27 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 01:42:58 899
28 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:45:17 885
29 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:53:43 832
30 Sarah Wilde GO F 1984 01:53:43 832
31 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:15:01 700
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31