Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps, 11/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Sat%20Series/Wittenham%20Clumps/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long Light Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:26:55
2 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:26:59
3 Raymond Rosen IND M 00:28:51
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:28:57
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:29:08
6 John Leonard IND M 00:29:09
7 Tom Bowtell TVOC M 1968 00:29:59
8 Leah Walland SLOW F 1982 00:30:06
9 Rob Neal RAFO M 1986 00:30:17
10 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:30:56
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:31:04
12 Karin Street OUOC F 00:31:35
13 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 00:31:41
14 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:32:40
15 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:32:40
16 Michael King OD M 1957 00:33:33
17 Karl Gregory IND M 00:34:18
18 Claire Miller IND F 00:34:34
19 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:34:50
20 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:34:54
21 Angie Tarlton IND F 00:36:01
22 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 00:36:07
23 Robert Kenny TVOC M 1968 00:36:21
24 Jac Cross IND M 00:36:25
25 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:36:45
26 Jamie Bentham SN M 1989 00:36:59
27 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:39:03
28 Ben Kehoe IND M 00:39:06
29 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:39:21
30 Hugh Hutchinson IND M 00:40:10
31 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:40:48
32 Neil Watson IND M 00:43:36
33 John Foord TVOC M 1956 00:44:06
34 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:44:27
35 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:44:45
36 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:03
37 Gerry Butcher TVOC M 1947 00:47:34
38 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 00:48:30
39 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:50:33
40 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:52:04
41 Lucy Duplock IND F 00:57:10
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:01:01
43 Sam Pritchard IND F 01:02:44
44 Emily Pritchard IND F 01:03:01
45 Victoria Cadman TVOC F 1970 01:05:06
46 Simon Halls IND M 01:23:04
- Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:28:19
- Oliver Pritchard +1 mp IND M 01:01:40
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48