Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel, 19/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.85 + (74.16 x (4,965.35 - T)) / 1,025.41
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:11 1241
2 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:03:31 1218
3 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:04:42 1213
4 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:07:01 1203
5 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:08:01 1199
6 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:08:07 1198
7 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 01:08:09 1198
8 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:08:58 1195
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:10:39 1187
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:11:05 1186
11 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:11:15 1185
12 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:11:22 1184
13 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:12:40 1179
14 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:13:26 1175
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:13:45 1174
16 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:13:57 1173
17 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:14:27 1171
18 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:19:59 1147
19 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:21:08 1142
20 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:23:16 1133
21 Ross Arnold SLOW M 1974 01:23:28 1132
22 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:23:37 1131
23 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:24:17 1128
24 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:24:23 1128
25 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:25:24 1123
26 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:26:57 1117
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:27:33 1114
28 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:27:47 1113
29 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:27:52 1113
30 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:29:34 1105
31 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:33:19 1089
32 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:34:22 1084
33 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:37:41 1070
34 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 01:55:56 991
35 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:55:59 991
36 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:58:11 981
37 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:58:53 978
38 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 02:19:02 891
- Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:27:57
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39