Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance, 08/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,045.51 + (107.53 x (3,305.77 - T)) / 683.03
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | V Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:36:10 1224
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:39:09 1196
3 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:40:09 1187
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:40:25 1184
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:27 1184
6 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:40:47 1181
7 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:41:12 1177
8 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:41:40 1172
9 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:42:54 1161
10 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:43:01 1160
11 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:44:16 1148
12 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:52 1142
13 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 00:45:12 1139
14 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:45:26 1137
15 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:45:36 1135
16 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:46:10 1130
17 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:47:51 1114
18 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:49:00 1103
19 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:49:02 1103
20 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:49:05 1102
21 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:49:37 1097
22 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:49:56 1094
23 peter jones SN M 1956 00:50:23 1090
24 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:50:45 1087
25 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:52:11 1073
26 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:53:09 1064
27 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:53:29 1061
28 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:53:36 1060
29 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:54:13 1054
30 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:54:19 1053
31 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:55:53 1038
32 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 00:55:58 1037
33 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:56:20 1034
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:56:40 1031
35 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:56:40 1031
36 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:57:32 1022
37 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:57:42 1021
38 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:58:59 1009
39 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:59:00 1009
40 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:59:31 1004
41 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:00:23 996
42 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:24 995
43 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:00:56 990
44 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:01:31 985
45 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:03:51 963
46 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:05:14 950
47 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:05:46 945
48 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:05:50 944
49 Adam Willis SUFFOC M 1993 01:05:51 944
50 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:46 926
51 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:08:49 916
52 Chris Brolly HAVOC M 1960 01:10:11 903
53 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:11:02 895
54 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:12:18 883
55 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:14:14 865
56 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:14:17 864
57 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:14:20 864
58 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:22:54 783
59 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:25:15 761
60 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:29:18 722
61 Andrew Goldstone LOK M 1965 01:32:51 689
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:28
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62