Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Vets Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 145m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
901.23 + (141.73 x (2,955.16 - T)) / 887.40
Other courses: Brown | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:31:37 1070
2 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:31:53 1068
3 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:32:10 1065
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:33:59 1048
5 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:36:28 1024
6 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 00:36:34 1023
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:36:40 1022
8 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:37:40 1012
9 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:37:44 1012
10 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:37:52 1010
11 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:38:47 1002
12 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:39:02 999
13 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:39:21 996
14 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:39:29 995
15 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:39:43 993
16 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:40:30 985
17 Carol House SO F 1956 00:41:16 978
18 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:41:31 975
19 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:51 953
20 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:44:05 951
21 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:44:45 944
22 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:45:09 941
23 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:46:15 930
24 John Morris SO M 1945 00:47:51 915
25 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 00:48:50 905
26 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 00:50:59 885
27 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:51:05 884
28 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:51:13 882
29 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:51:52 876
30 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:52:18 872
31 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:54:32 851
32 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:54:53 847
33 Jane King SO F 1956 00:54:55 847
34 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:55:56 837
35 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:57:58 818
36 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 00:58:30 813
37 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:58:38 811
38 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:59:28 803
39 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:59:59 798
40 James Parker SO M 1945 01:01:05 788
41 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:03:18 767
42 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:10:17 700
43 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:12:24 679
44 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:14:24 660
45 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:15:03 654
46 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:16:12 643
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:53:27 286
48 Gill Smith SO F 1936 02:01:09 212
- Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:15:49
- Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:38:15
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50