Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
811.37 + (207.61 x (3,335.36 - T)) / 1,098.62
Other courses: Brown | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | Green | 7 Vets Short Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:28:57 1113
2 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:30:21 1098
3 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:33:47 1059
4 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:37:32 1016
5 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:37:41
6 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:37:49 1013
7 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:40:05 987
8 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:40:43 980
9 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:40:59 977
10 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:43:35
11 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:46:44 912
12 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 00:48:22 893
13 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:49:49
14 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:52:38 845
15 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:52:47 843
16 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:53:13 838
17 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:55:22 814
18 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:56:18 803
19 Philip Basford MAROC M 1937 00:59:42 765
20 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:01:33 744
21 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:02:52 729
22 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 01:04:02 716
23 ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:05:30 699
24 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:06:57 683
25 Robert Greenway MV M 2001 01:07:20 678
26 Mary Fogo SO F 1934 01:08:51 661
27 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:13:41 606
28 Margaret Kent SO F 1937 01:16:14 577
29 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:17:12 566
30 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:17:58 558
31 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 01:25:26 473
32 Michael White MV M 1937 01:33:05 386
33 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 01:34:42 368
- Carol Downie MAROC F 1950 01:35:38
- Brian Smith SO M 1933 02:49:41
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35