Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW GLOSS Event, 09/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/gloss2017results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Gloss (length: 3.88km, 12 controls)
Other courses: yellow | white | Extra

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:21:52
2 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:24:36
3 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:24:40
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:24:51
5 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:25:09
6 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:27:27
7 Sindre Langaas M 1962 00:27:44
8 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:28:13
9 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:29:03
10 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:29:15
11 Alex Edelsten M 1982 00:29:37
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:29:45
13 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:31:10
14 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:31:11
15 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:31:11
16 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:31:39
17 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:32:27
18 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:33:15
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:33:19
20 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:33:28
21 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:34:41
22 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:34:48
23 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:34:57
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:35:32
25 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:35:40
26 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:35:47
27 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:36:08
28 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:36:17
29 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:36:21
30 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:36:39
31 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:36:41
32 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:36:48
33 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:37:00
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:37:05
35 Roe Langaas M 1996 00:37:55
36 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:38:02
37 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:38:06
38 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:38:18
39 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:38:20
40 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:38:30
41 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:38:47
42 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 00:38:53
43 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:39:37
44 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:39:56
45 Maxim Zorin M 1977 00:40:49
46 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:40:52
47 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:41:40
48 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:41:52
49 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:43:25
50 Stephanie Dutkiewicz W 1967 00:43:26
51 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:43:43
52 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 00:43:58
53 James Poole SLOW M 1982 00:44:49
54 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:44:57
55 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:45:26
56 Michael Andrew Hobson M 2007 00:45:47
57 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 00:45:48
58 Ian Berry M 1972 00:45:51
59 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:45:52
60 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:46:11
61 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:46:12
62 Chris Burgues SWOC M 1955 00:47:22
63 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:49:45
64 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:50:03
65 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 00:50:19
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:50:25
67 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:50:58
68 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:51:21
69 Matthew LeFevre DFOK M 1999 00:51:26
70 Eva Blechova W 1972 00:52:18
71 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:53:27
72 Jacob Stephenson DFOK M 1998 00:53:40
73 Ray Sullivan RAFO M 1959 00:54:06
74 Rebecca Slack SLOW F 1967 00:54:17
75 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 00:54:33
76 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:58:14
77 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:58:14
78 Sarah Thomas W 1972 00:58:31
79 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:58:57
80 Stephany Spina W 1996 00:59:15
81 Jackie Steinitz W 1957 00:59:46
82 Phil Foley M 1967 01:00:20
83 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:00:57
84 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:01:34
85 Brian Saxton M 1977 01:01:51
86 William Chandler LOK M 2003 01:03:20
87 Gee Kim W 1996 01:06:05
88 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:06:17
89 Jemima Hayward Bhikha W 2001 01:08:38
90 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:09:24
91 Katherine Hodson W 1967 01:15:07
92 Jenny Hodson W 1967 01:15:10
93 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:16:27
94 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:18:23
95 Michael Golding & E Watkins 01:42:06
- Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 00:30:59
- Gerry Butcher TVOC M 1947 00:50:38
- Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:56:20
- Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 00:58:16
- Ronny Barbeero M 1996 01:35:14
- Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK M 2004 01:43:42
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101