Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove, 15/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 230m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
963.88 + (112.50 x (4,199.06 - T)) / 747.48
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:43:49 1200
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:45:33 1185
3 Oliver Southall SO M 2000 00:47:40 1165
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:44 1147
5 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:50:41 1138
6 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:50:44
7 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 00:50:55
8 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:51:59 1126
9 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:53:24
10 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:53:26 1113
11 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:54:11
12 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:54:25
13 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:54:34 1103
14 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:55:36
15 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:56:18
16 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:57:42 1075
17 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:58:34 1067
18 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:59:51 1055
19 Carol House SO F 1956 01:00:03 1054
20 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:00:40 1048
21 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:00:42 1048
22 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:03:19 1024
23 Steve Southall SO M 1955 01:04:47 1011
24 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:05:17 1006
25 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 01:05:27 1005
26 Sally-Anne Simmons SO F 1982 01:06:25 996
27 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:07:13 989
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:09:26 969
29 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:09:49 965
30 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:11:07 954
31 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:11:59 946
32 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:12:04 945
33 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:12:21 943
34 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:13:47 930
35 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:13:54 929
36 John Morris SO M 1945 01:13:59 928
37 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:14:39 922
38 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:15:00 919
39 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:15:18 916
40 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:16:49 902
41 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:17 871
42 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:22:22 852
43 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:37 850
44 Claes Harvenberg M 1962 01:23:14
45 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:24:21 834
46 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 01:24:32 832
47 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:24:48 830
48 Henry McLaughlin SO M 1983 01:25:48 821
49 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:26:16 817
50 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:31:09 773
51 Ken Lawton M 1942 01:32:21
52 Perdita Langhorn SO F 1976 01:34:52 739
53 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:35:15
54 Jeff Matthews M 1952 01:36:57
55 Sarah Blundell WCOC F 1968 01:38:03 710
56 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:43:41 660
57 Hana Kolarova W 1996 01:50:21
58 Rachael Sowerby W 1996 01:51:59
59 Hannah Taylor SO F 2004 02:22:59
- Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:51:06
- Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:05:10
- Thomas Best SO M 1998 01:09:57
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:13:57
- Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:30:40
- Diane and Allan Stobbs W 1967 01:31:11
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65