Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton, 26/11/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.02 + (142.50 x (3,952.31 - T)) / 1,132.88
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:43:19 1226
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:04 1198
3 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:49:30 1180
4 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:50:25 1173
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:43 1170
6 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:51:31 1164
7 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:51:33 1164
8 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:51:43 1163
9 Lucy Jepson W 1996 00:51:48
10 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:52:07 1160
11 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:53:23 1150
12 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:54:17 1143
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:55:32 1134
14 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:56:13 1129
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:58 1123
16 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:58:32 1111
17 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:59:04 1107
18 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:00:13 1099
19 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:00:19 1098
20 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:01:47 1087
21 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:02:40 1080
22 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:03:03 1077
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:04:24 1067
24 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:04:27 1067
25 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:05:47 1057
26 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:06:47 1049
27 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:07:30 1044
28 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:08:14 1038
29 Joe House SO M 1954 01:09:49 1026
30 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:12:26 1007
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:12:29 1006
32 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:13:12 1001
33 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:13 993
34 Julie Drake SO F 1969 01:15:44 982
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:17:23 969
36 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:18:50 958
37 Thomas Best SO M 1998 01:19:07 956
38 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:19:30 953
39 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:20:24 946
40 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:45 906
41 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:27:07 896
42 David White SO M 1952 01:28:25 886
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:37:41 816
44 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:43:54 769
45 Michael White MV M 1937 02:35:17 381
- Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:07:06
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46