Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2019, 26/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 5.1km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.56 + (72.96 x (2,644.06 - T)) / 321.88
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:33:37 1254
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:35:25 1229
3 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:36:18 1217
4 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:37:33 1200
5 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 00:38:02 1194
6 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:38:09 1192
7 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:38:46 1184
8 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:39:27 1174
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:39:41 1171
10 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:40:45 1157
11 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:40:58 1154
12 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:41:13 1150
13 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:41:41 1144
14 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:41:59 1140
15 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:42:09 1138
16 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:42:15 1136
17 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 00:42:15 1136
18 Heather Corden CUOC F 1999 00:42:16 1136
19 Carlotti Andrew IND M 1998 00:42:57
20 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:43:24 1121
21 Kristian Cressy RAFO M 1973 00:43:27 1120
22 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:43:43 1116
23 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 00:43:57 1113
24 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:44:06 1111
25 Alger James NOR 00:44:15
26 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:44:22 1107
27 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:44:49 1101
28 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:44:52 1101
29 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 00:45:55 1086
30 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:46:10 1083
31 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 00:46:41 1076
32 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:46:52 1073
33 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:48:36 1050
34 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:49:10 1042
35 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:49:33 1037
36 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 00:50:18 1027
37 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:50:23 1026
38 David Heale HH M 1967 00:52:00 1004
39 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:52:37 995
40 Emma Cross WAOC F 1988 00:52:41 994
41 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:53:23 985
42 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:55:19 959
43 Holland Edward 00:56:29
44 Laura Blackie SLOW F 1990 00:57:59 922
45 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:03:55 842
46 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:10:58 746
47 Kirby Alice CUOC 01:17:04
- Robbins Miranda CUOC 00:56:38
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48