Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2019, 26/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 3.3km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
966.10 + (129.35 x (2,122.93 - T)) / 462.07
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:25:14 1137
2 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:25:40 1129
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:27:13 1103
4 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:28:55 1075
5 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:29:24 1067
6 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:29:31 1065
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:29:40 1062
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:29:42 1062
9 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:29:58 1057
10 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:29:58 1057
11 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:30:11 1053
12 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:31:01 1039
13 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:31:02 1039
14 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:31:06 1038
15 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:31:07 1038
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:31:16 1035
17 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:31:45 1027
18 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:31:47 1027
19 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:32:32 1014
20 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:32:59 1006
21 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:33:00 1006
22 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:33:20 1001
23 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:34:42 978
24 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:34:46 976
25 Mairi Hughes SLOW F 1987 00:34:56 974
26 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:35:26 965
27 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:36:03 955
28 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:36:23 949
29 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:37:02 938
30 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:37:23 932
31 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:37:47 926
32 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:38:02 922
33 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:38:52 908
34 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:39:10 903
35 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 00:40:53 874
36 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:40:55 873
37 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:41:07 870
38 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:41:10 869
39 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:42:39 844
40 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:43:58 822
41 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:44:42 810
42 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:48:48 741
43 Philip May OD M 1952 00:51:59 687
44 Marina Pesenti DFOK F 1971 00:53:38 660
45 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:54:13 650
46 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:01:28 528
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:02:44 507
48 Coughlan Eileen 01:06:24
49 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:08:25 411
- Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:41:54
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50