Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow, 05/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at file:///C:/DEE%20website/results/Results.htm#191005EvertonPark

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.9km, climb: 45m)
Point calculations
958.62 + (134.14 x (1,762.54 - T)) / 404.05
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:20:52 1128
2 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:21:35 1114
3 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1954 00:21:52
4 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:22:01 1105
5 Carl Johan Roubert FK FINN M 1954 00:22:52
6 Linda Verbraken TROL F 1964 00:23:40
7 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:23:50 1069
8 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:24:20 1059
9 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:24:31 1055
10 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:24:47 1050
11 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:25:04 1044
12 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:25:04 1044
13 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:25:05 1044
14 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:25:06 1044
15 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:25:14 1041
16 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:25:16 1040
17 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:25:18 1040
18 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:25:41 1032
19 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:25:50 1029
20 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:25:58 1027
21 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:26:18 1020
22 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:26:25 1018
23 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:27:07 1004
24 Elisabet Bengtsson IKK LID F 1964 00:27:35
25 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:28:21 979
26 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:28:26 977
27 Rita Raastad SKIEN O F 1964 00:28:26
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:28:43 972
29 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:28:54 968
30 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:29:07 964
31 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:29:08 963
32 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:29:09 963
33 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:29:22 959
34 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:29:39 953
35 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:29:40 953
36 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:30:23 939
37 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:31:15 921
38 Gérard Lefrançois AC BEAU M 1949 00:31:19
39 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:31:35 915
40 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:32:12 902
41 Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV USL M 1954 00:32:44
42 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:33:33 875
43 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:33:52 869
44 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:35:13 842
45 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:35:35 835
46 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:35:56 828
47 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:36:39 814
48 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:36:52 809
49 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:38:42 773
50 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:41:06 725
51 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:41:22 720
52 Madeleine Cassel IFK LID M 1964 00:44:20
53 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:48:20 581
54 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:50:45 533
55 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:51:34 517
56 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 00:54:55 450
57 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO M 1949 00:55:21
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:29:09
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58