Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF Middle Distance, 23/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:25:02
2 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:26:17
3 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:28:55
4 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:29:20
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:29:30
6 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:30:25
7 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:30:38
8 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:31:31
9 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:31:43
10 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:32:04
11 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:32:11
12 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:32:18
13 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:32:31
14 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:32:49
15 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:33:13
16 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:33:17
17 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 00:33:29
18 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:33:35
19 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:33:43
20 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:34:06
21 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:34:58
22 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:35:16
23 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:35:55
24 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:36:04
25 Jane Exley WAROC F 1971 00:36:08
26 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:36:23
27 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:36:25
28 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:36:42
29 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:36:42
30 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 00:36:56
31 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:37:12
32 Brian Corbett IRE M 1962 00:37:30
33 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:38:38
34 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:39:09
35 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 00:39:38
36 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:39:43
37 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:39:48
38 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:39:51
39 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:40:27
40 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:40:54
41 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:40:55
42 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:41:22
43 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:41:25
44 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:41:46
45 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:42:22
46 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:42:33
47 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:42:38
48 Elanor McNamara W 1977 00:42:52
49 John Pullen MOR M 1972 00:43:59
50 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:44:20
51 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:44:55
52 Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC F 1983 00:46:52
53 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:47:24
54 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 00:47:32
55 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 00:47:52
56 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:48:03
57 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:49:20
58 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:49:35
59 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:50:32
60 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:51:13
61 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:51:52
62 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:53:35
63 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:55:00
64 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:55:20
65 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:57:20
66 Claire Leggat MOR F 1982 00:58:50
67 Zo Tyner W 2001 00:59:53
68 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:01:09
- Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:24:02
- Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:33:17
- Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 00:46:56
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:00:40
- Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:21:14
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73