Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

European City Race Tour - Liverpool, 06/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/liverpool-city-race-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.4km, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.84 + (93.57 x (3,207.78 - T)) / 522.41
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | N


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:37:21 1274
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:37:50 1269
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:39:42 1249
4 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:40:45 1237
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:41:41 1227
6 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:41:44 1227
7 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:43:09 1212
8 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:43:16 1210
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:43:54 1204
10 Hennie Kennis OLIFANT M 1964 00:44:28
11 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:44:37 1196
12 Eva Ocvirk OK JAPE F 1974 00:45:49
13 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:46:07 1180
14 Frode Robertsen STOKKE M 1964 00:46:22
15 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:47:09 1169
16 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:47:39 1163
17 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:48:13 1157
18 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:48:32 1154
19 Hans Tarandi IFK LID M 1959 00:49:07
20 Espen Raastad SKIEN O M 1964 00:49:12
21 Riitta Mattila RASTIIM F 1969 00:49:14
22 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:49:16 1146
23 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:49:39 1142
24 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:50:11 1136
25 Ulrich Nowak EINTRAC M 1964 00:50:25
26 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:29 1133
27 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:50:31 1133
28 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:50:36 1132
29 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:50:41 1131
30 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:12 1125
31 Tapani Mattus IFK LID M 1959 00:51:16
32 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:51:24 1123
33 Dori Alfaro García VALENCI F 1979 00:51:37
34 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:51:39 1120
35 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:51:49 1119
36 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:51:50 1118
37 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:51:59 1117
38 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:52:04
39 Snorre Frydenlund IF STUR M 1964 00:52:51
40 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:53:07 1105
41 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:53:08 1104
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:53:09 1104
43 Jane Pulford OLIFANT F 1974 00:53:13
44 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:53:33 1100
45 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:53:43 1098
46 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:53:56 1096
47 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:54:45 1087
48 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:54:46 1087
49 Sonja Ecke-Wihan OJE-WAP F 1969 00:55:03
50 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:55:46 1076
51 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 00:56:03 1073
52 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:56:11 1072
53 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:56:24 1069
54 Terje Naess FOSSUM M 1964 00:56:38
55 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:56:59 1063
56 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:57:15 1060
57 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:57:42 1055
58 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:58:00 1052
59 Aud Ellen Brevik IF STUR F 1969 00:59:08
60 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 00:59:41
61 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:59:53 1032
62 Lill-Ann Torp SANDEFJ F 1969 00:59:55
63 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:01:31 1014
64 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:02:38 1002
65 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:03:04 998
66 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:03:27 994
67 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:03:32 993
68 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:03:34 992
69 Leo Pous Chiarri VALENCI F 1979 01:04:15
70 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:05:08 975
71 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:06:33 960
72 Mila Vila Descals VALENCI F 1974 01:06:39
73 Susanna Karjalainen LIPERIN F 1979 01:07:09
74 Núria Tormo Vila CEALCOI F 1974 01:07:12
75 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:07:14 953
76 An Duyck ASUB OR F 1959 01:08:11
77 Meritxell Castro CAT-O F 1969 01:08:47
78 Manfred Thallner EINTRAC M 1954 01:10:54
79 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:11:14 910
80 André Pierlot C.O.LIÈ M 1959 01:12:15
81 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:13:26 886
82 Florence Lapergue SMOG F 1969 01:13:47
83 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:14:47 872
84 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:15:45 861
85 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:54:53 441
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:43:31
- Dominique Bruylant ASUB OR M 1959 00:52:07
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:56:16
- John Collins DEE M 1965 01:13:49
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89